Sur ce blog, je propose mes propres chroniques (reviews) des albums suivants :
ALLEN Daevid :
- Now is the happiest time of your life, 1977 *****
ANDERSON Ian :
- Thick as a brick 2, 2012 ****
BANKS Tony :
- A curious feeling, 1979 ***
BEACH BOYS :
- Friends, 1968 ****1/2
BEARDFISH :
- Destined solitaire, 2009 ***1/2
- Mammoth, 2011 *****
BIG BIG TRAIN :
- English electric part 1, 2012 ***1/2
BIRDS AND BUILDINGS :
- Bantam to Behemoth, 2008 ***1/2
BLACK SABBATH :
- Black Sabbath, 1970 **1/2
- Paranoid, 1970 ***1/2
- Sabbath bloody sabbath, 1973, ****
BOWIE David :
- Space Oddity, 1969 ****
- The man who sold the world, 1970 ****1/2
CALE John :
- Vintage violence, 1970 ****
CAMEL :
- Mirage, 1974 **1/2
DEEP PURPLE :
- Machine head, 1972 ****
DONOVAN :
- Sunshine superman, 1966 **1/2
EAGLES :
- Desperado, 1973 ***
EMERSON, LAKE & PALMER :
- Trilogy, 1972 ****
FLEET FOXES :
- Fleet Foxes, 2008 ****1/2
FLOWER KINGS :
- Banks of Eden, 2012 ****1/2
FREE :
- Free, 1969 ***
FRUUPP :
- Future legends, 1973 ****
- Seven secrets, 1974 **
- The prince of heaven's eyes, 1974 ****
GENESIS :
- Trespass, 1970 ****
- Nursery cryme, 1971 ****1/2
- Genesis, 1983 ****
GILMOUR David :
- David Gilmour, 1978 ***
- Live in Gdansk, 2006 ****
GLASS HAMMER :
- The inconsolable secret, 2005 ***1/2
GONG :
- Magick brother, mystic sister, 1970 ****1/2
- Camembert Electrique, 1971 *****
HACKETT Steve :
- Voyage of the Acolyte, 1975 *****
- Spectral mornings, 1979 ****1/2
- To watch the storms, 2003 **1/2
- Beyond the shrouded horizon, 2011 **1/2
- Genesis Revisited II, 2012 ****1/2
HENDRIX Jimi :
- The cry of love, 1970 ***1/2
IQ :
- The road of bones, 2014 ***1/2
IRON MAIDEN :
- The number of the beast, 1982 ****
JETHRO TULL :
- This was, 1968 ***1/2
- Stand up, 1969 *****
- Benefit, 1970 ****
- Under wraps, 1984 ***
- Rock island, 1989 ***
- Catfish rising, 1991 ***
LAMONTAGNE Ray :
- Gossip in the grain, 2008 ***1/2
KEANE :
- Under the iron sea, 2006 **1/2
KING CRIMSON :
- Lark's tongue in aspic, 1973 **1/2
- Starless and bible black, 1974 **1/2
KINKS :
- Face to face, 1966 ****
LERCHE Sondre :
- Please, 2014 ***1/2
LIGHTFOOT Gordon :
- If you could read my mind, 1970 ***1/2
- Don Quixotte, 1972 ****
- Sundown, 1974 ****
MARILLION :
- Script for a jester's tear, 1983 ***
- Fugazi, 1984 ****
MOON SAFARI :
- Blomljud, 2008 ****
NATIONAL HEALTH :
- National health, 1977 ***
OLDFIELD Mike :
- Tubular bells, 1973 ****
- Incantations, 1978 ***1/2
PAVLOV'S DOG :
- Pampered menial, 1976 ***
PENTANGLE :
- The Pentangle, 1968 *****
PREMIATA FORNERIA MARCONI :
- Per un amico, 1972 ****
ROLLING STONES :
- Beggar's banquet, 1968 **1/2
RUSBY Kate :
- Awkward Annie, 2007 ***
SHINS :
- Oh, inverted world, 2001 ***1/2
SMASHING PUMPKINS :
- Mellon Collie and the infinite sadness, 1995 ****
SMITH Eliott :
- Figure 8, 2000 ***1/2
SPOCK'S BEARD :
- Beware of darkness, 1996 ****
- V, 2000 ****1/2
STEREOLAB :
- Chemical chords, 2008 ***
SUPERTRAMP :
- Supertramp, 1970 ****1/2
- Breakfast in America, 1979 *****
- Brother where you bound, 1985 ***
- Free as a bird, 1987 ***1/2
VEIRS Laura :
- Carbon glacier, 2004 ***1/2
- Saltbreakers, 2007 ****
- July flame, 2010 *****
WHO :
- A quick one, 1966 ****
- The Who Sell Out, 1967 *****
- Quadrophenia, 1973 ****
WILCO :
- Wilco (the album), 2009 ***
WILSON Steven :
- The raven that refused to sing (and other stories), 2013 ****
WISHBONE ASH :
- Argus, 1972 **1/2
WOBBLER :
- Rites at dawn, 2011 **1/2
YES :
- Time and a word, 1970 ****1/2
- Fly from here, 2011 ****1/2
ZAPPA Frank :
- Apostrophe ('), 1974 ****
Cette page est mise à jour régulièrement.
Aucun commentaire:
Enregistrer un commentaire